skip to Main Content

State SkillsUSA Winners for 2015

Congratulations to all those who competed, and Good Luck to students competing at Nationals!

Contest

Last Name

First Name

Place

3-D Visualization & Animation

Colvard

Marcus

1

3-D Visualization & Animation

Sattler

Alexander

1

Advertising Design

Quinn

Elke

1

Advertising Design Technical Information

Massey

Skyler

1

Broadcast News Production

Dorge

Natalie

1

Broadcast News Production

Heaton

Jacklyn

1

Broadcast News Production

Justiss

Bradley

1

Broadcast News Production

Rivera

Briana

1

Carpentry Technical Information

Akery

Gayle

1

Commercial Baking

Cheevers

Chantal

1

Computer Networking Technical Information

Killam

Jason

1

Computer Programming

Hicks

Jason

1

Computer Repair Technical Information

Malin

Dustin

1

Culinary Arts

Blankenship

Kevin

1

Customer Service

Duncan

Thomas

1

Digital Cinema Production

Drayer

Juliana

1

Digital Cinema Production

Sederwall

Tyler

1

Early Childhood Education

Oss

Amie

1

Early Childhood Education Technical Information

Powell

Sarah

1

Early Childhood Education Technical Information

Yeager

Melody

1

Early Childhood Education Technical Information

Conaway

Valerie

1

Graphic Imaging Sublimation

Massey

Skyler

1

HVAC Technical Information

Chainey

Lucas

1

HVAC Technical Information

Ault

Tim

1

Information Technology Services

Murarescu

Mark

1

Job Skill Demonstration

Peoples

Christine

1

Photography

McFarland

Tom

1

Plumbing

Akery

Gayle

1

Restaurant Service

Jamroch

Grayson

1

Restaurant Service Technical Information

Jamroch

Grayson

1

Technical Drafting

Walker

Denver

1

Technical Drafting Information

Walker

Denver

1

Television (Video) Production

Corbett

Dylan

1

Television (Video) Production

Schumacher

Kaitlyn

1

Television Production Technical Information

Kraft

Blake

1

Web Design

Giddens

Frank

1

Web Design

Heilaman

Crystal

1

Welding Fabrication

Cully

Jay

1

Welding Fabrication

Newboles

James

1

Welding Fabrication

Renfro

Cole

1

Audio/Radio Production

Bremenkamp

Valerie

2

Audio/Radio Production

Newsom

Michael

2

Audio/Radio Production

Ian

Ian

2

Audio/Radio Production

Kraft

Blake

2

Collision Repair Technology

Markovitz

Brenden

2

Commercial Baking

Poel

Grace

2

Computer Networking Technical Information

Kothenbeutel

Josh

2

Computer Networking Technical Information

Matthews

Greg

2

Computer Programming

Sartin

Jason

2

Computer Repair Technical Information

Ashlock

Michael

2

Culinary Arts

Miller

April

2

Digital Cinema Production

Cox

Jessica

2

Digital Cinema Production

Myers

Sarah

2

Digital Cinema Production

Fausett

Ricki

2

Early Childhood Education Technical Information

Shouse

Sharleen

2

Electrical Construction Wiring

Kays

Joshua

2

Information Technology Services

Ashlock

Michael

2

Internetworking

Killam

Jason

2

Job Skill Demonstration

Conaway

Valerie

2

Medical Math

Marcano

Nicholas

2

Related Technical Math

Giddens

Frank

2

Residential Wiring Technical Information

Kays

Joshua

2

Telecommunications Cabling

Banks

Joshua

2

Television Production Technical Information

Foster

Matthew

2

Welding

Jenkins

Brie

2

Welding Technical Information

Jenkins

Brie

2

Automotive Service Technology

Johnson

Shawn

3

Collision Repair Technical Information

Cook

Levert

3

Collision Repair Technology

Lowery

Billy

3

Computer Repair Technical Information

Murarescu

Mark

3

Firefighting

McClean

Tyler

3

Internetworking

Matthews

Greg

3

Medical Math

Cook

Collin

3

Technical Computer Applications

Dinslage

Matthew

3

Telecommunications Cabling

Smith

Ashley

3

Television (Video) Production

Kaiser

Joshua

3

Television (Video) Production

Tara

Erik

3

Television Production Technical Information

Smith

Pete

3

Welding

Kisling

Michael

3

Advancing to 2015 National Competition

Congratulations to the students advancing to compete in Nationals! Best of luck to you!

Plumbing

Akery

Gayle

Telecommunications Cabling

Banks

Joshua

Culinary Arts

Blankenship

Kevin

Commercial Baking

Cheevers

Chantal

3-D Visualization & Animation

Colvard

Marcus

Television (Video) Production

Corbett

Dylan

Broadcast News Production

Dorge

Natalie

Digital Cinema Production

Drayer

Juliana

Customer Service

Duncan

Thomas

Web Design

Giddens

Frank

Broadcast News Production

Heaton

Jacklyn

Web Design

Heilaman

Crystal

Computer Programming

Hicks

Jason

Welding Fabrication

Jenkins

Brie

Broadcast News Production

Justiss

Bradley

Graphic Imaging Sublimation

Massey

Skyler

Photography

McFarland

Tom

Information Technology Services

Murarescu

Mark

Welding Fabrication

Newboles

James

Early Childhood Education

Oss

Amie

Job Skill Demonstration A

Peoples

Christine

Advertising Design

Quinn

Elke

Welding Fabrication

Renfro

Cole

Broadcast News Production

Rivera

Briana

3-D Visualization & Animation

Sattler

Alexander

Television (Video) Production

Schumacher

Kaitlyn

Digital Cinema Production

Sederwall

Tyler

Technical Drafting

Walker

Denver

Translate ยป
Back To Top